Campbell River Minor Hockey Comox Valley MHA Cowichan Valley  Minor Hockey Gold River Minor Hockey Juan De Fuca Minor Hockey Kerry Park MHA Lake Cowichan Minor Hockey Nanaimo Minor Hockey
Alberni Valley MHA Campbell River MHA Comox Valley MHA Cowichan MHA Gold River MHA Juan De Fuca MHA Kerry Park MHA Lake Cowichan MHA Nanaimo MHA
Oceanside Minor Hockey Peninsula Minor Hockey Powell River Minor Hockey Sooke Minor Hockey Tri Port Minor Hockey Victoria Racquet Club
Oceanside MHA Peninsula MHA Powell River MHA Capital Region Female MHA Sooke MHA Tri Port MHA Victoria MHA Victoria Racquet Club
2021 / 2022 Island League - U18 Placement Round Schedule
# Date Arena Time Home Score PIM Visitor Score PIM
18-003 2021-09-25 Westhills 09:00 - 10:50 Juan de Fuca T1 3 2 Peninsula T2 5 2
18-001 2021-09-25 Kerry Park 11:00 - 12;50 Kerry Park T3 2 10 Comox Valley T1 4 16
18-002 2021-09-25 Port McNeill 13:45 - 15:45 Triport T3 6 12 Nanaimo T2 3 8
18-005 2021-09-25 CCC 14:30 - 16:20 Cowichan Valley T2 4 8 Campbell River T2 6 24
18-004 2021-09-25 Panorama B 15:20 - 17:10 Peninsula T3 0 14 Victoria T2 8 14
18-006 2021-09-25 Meeker 16:00 - 18:00 Oceanside T3 11 43 Sooke T3 1 16
18-007 2021-09-25 NIC 1 16:15 - 18:15 Nanaimo T1 2 2 Victoria T1 1 4
18-008 2021-09-25 PR Arena 18:00 - 20:00 Powell River T3 5 4 Juan de Fuca T2 3 4
18-009 2021-09-26 Seaparc 13:00 - 14:50 Sooke T3 2 20 Victoria T2 9 18
18-011 2021-09-26 Brind Amour 14:30 - 16:30 Campbell River T2 4 10 Nanaimo T1 1 10
18-012 2021-09-26 SC 1 15:15 - 17:15 Comox Valley T1 3 22 Peninsula T2 5 22
18-013 2021-09-26 Crane 15:30 - 17:30 Nanaimo T2 2 14 Juan de Fuca T2 2 32
18-014 2021-09-26 Q Centre 17:00 - 18:50 Juan de Fuca T1 6 10 Cowichan Valley T2 3 22
18-015 2021-10-02 Kerry Park 12:30 - 14:20 Kerry Park T3 1 24 Victoria T2 4 12
18-016 2021-10-02 Panorama B 13:20 - 15:10 Peninsula T2 2 2 Nanaimo T1 4 8
18-017 2021-10-02 Pearkes Green 14:45 - 16:45 Victoria T1 7 23 Comox Valley T1 2 10
18-018 2021-10-02 Seaparc 15:00 - 17:00 Sooke T3 0 4 Powell River T3 8 8
18-019 2021-10-02 Panorama B 15:20 - 17:10 Peninsula T3 2 12 Triport T3 7 16
18-021 2021-10-03 Oak Bay 09:45 - 11:45 Victoria T2 1 4 Triport T3 2 14
18-020 2021-10-03 Naden 12:30 - 14:20 Juan de Fuca T2 5 30 Sooke T3 2 8
18-022 2021-10-03 NIC 1 12:45 - 14:45 Nanaimo T2 0 12 Powell River T3 6 12
18-023 2021-10-03 Brind Amour 14:30 - 16:30 Campbell River T2 7 33 Juan de Fuca T1 2 12
18-024 2021-10-03 Pearkes Green 15:00 - 17:00 Victoria T1 12 16 Peninsula T2 1 16
18-025 2021-10-03 Meeker 15:45 - 17:45 Oceanside T3 4 30 Kerry Park T3 3 12
18-026 2021-10-03 CCC 16:30 - 18:20 Cowichan Valley T2 3 6 Nanaimo T1 5 6
18-027 2021-10-16 Archie B 10:50 - 12:50 Victoria T2 6 10 Nanaimo T2 4 4
18-028 2021-10-16 Panorama B 13:20 - 15:10 Peninsula T2 5 10 Comox Valley T1 0 22
18-030 2021-10-16 Port McNeil 16:00 - 18:00 Triport T3 4 6 Cowichan Valley T2 4 4
18-029 2021-10-16 Meeker 16:00 - 18:00 Oceanside T3 0 10 Campbell River T2 5 28
18-031 2021-10-16 Archie B 17:15 - 19:15 Victoria T1 4 10 Juan de Fuca T1 1 12
18-032 2021-10-16 PR Arena 18:00 - 20:00 Powell River T3 4 10 Peninsula T3 0 6
18-033 2021-10-16 JDF 19:00 - 20:50 Juan de Fuca T2 1 16 Kerry Park T3 1 23
18-034 2021-10-17 Port McNeil 12:30 - 14:30 Triport T3 6 8 Oceanside T3 3 12
18-035 2021-10-17 NIC 1 12:45 - 14:45 Nanaimo T2 3 6 Peninsula T3 4 12
18-036 2021-10-17 Kerry Park 14:30 - 16:20 Kerry Park T3 5 12 Sooke T3 2 0
18-037 2021-10-17 SC 1 15:15 - 17:15 Comox Valley T1 2 26 Campbell River T2 7 16
18-038 2021-10-17 CCC 16:30 - 18:20 Cowichan Valley T2 0 10 Victoria T1 3 28
18-039 2021-10-17 NIC 1 17:15 - 19:15 Nanaimo T1 1 12 Juan de Fuca T1 3 12